Missions of Love
Synopsis: Cell phone novelist Yukina Himuro has decided that in order to satisfy her fans' demand for love stories, she must experience romance firsthand. But with her icy reputation, how can she find someone willing to play the part of the boyfriend? By blackmailing the most popular boy in school, of course! (Source: ANN)
Recommended
MoviesMovies18th Rose
8 EpisodesA Controversial Entertainer
10 EpisodesA Different World
AiringEp 10 outA Dog and a Plane
AiringEp 8 outA Love Other than Yours
13 EpisodesAbbott Elementary - Season 1
22 EpisodesAbbott Elementary - Season 2
14 EpisodesAbbott Elementary - Season 3
22 EpisodesAbbott Elementary - Season 4
22 EpisodesAbbott Elementary - Season 5
AiringEp 1 outAbbott Elementary - Season 6
AiringEp 16 outAbsolute Value of Romance
8 EpisodesAdults - Season 2
AiringEp 60 outAliens Among Immortals
AiringEp 1 outAlmost Us
MoviesMoviesBack to the Past
54 EpisodesBad Kid Good Partner
AiringEp 8 outBe My AngelMovie Info
- Country
- Japan
- Year
- 2018
- Status
- Completed
- Release date
- June 23, 2018
- Director
- Toru Yamamoto
- Writer
- Toru Yamamoto, Ayako Kitagawa
About Missions of Love
Missions of Love is a movie from Japan. Its genres are Comedy, Romance. Missions of Love premiered on June 23, 2018. It was directed by Toru Yamamoto. The main cast includes Tina Tamashiro, Yuta Koseki, Kanta Sato. You can watch Missions of Love with English subtitles on Ganool.
FAQ
Where can I watch Missions of Love with English subtitles?
You can watch Missions of Love with English subtitles on Ganool. Open this page and press play.
When did the movie Missions of Love come out?
Missions of Love premiered on June 23, 2018.
Which country is Missions of Love from?
Missions of Love is a movie from Japan.
Who is in the cast of Missions of Love?
Missions of Love stars Tina Tamashiro, Yuta Koseki, Kanta Sato, Anna Yamada, Daichi Kaneko.
Who directed Missions of Love?
Missions of Love was directed by Toru Yamamoto.
What genre is Missions of Love?
Missions of Love belongs to the Comedy, Romance genre.
