The Legend of Anle
Watch The Legend of Anle Drama Eng Sub
Di Zi Yuan seeks revenge after her family was falsely accused of treason ten years ago and beheaded according to the emperor's edict. As the sole survivor, she changes her name to Ren An Le and schemes her way into the court. She admires Crown Prince Han Ye's concern for his people's welfare. While slowly developing feelings for him, she remains haunted by her past, unable to dismiss the enmity that exists between their two families. Han Ye, driven by his deep love for Di Zi Yuan, vows to resolve their differences at any cost.
Movies
Movies
AiringEp 10 out
30 Episodes
23 Episodes
Movies
8 Episodes
AiringEp 14 out
10 Episodes
AiringEp 10 out
Movies
AiringEp 15 out
6 Episodes
24 Episodes
6 Episodes
AiringEp 8 out
AiringEp 22 out
AiringEp 20 outCast
Drama Info
About The Legend of Anle
The Legend of Anle is a drama from China. Its genres are Drama. The Legend of Anle premiered on July 8, 2023. The main cast includes Dilraba Dilmurat, Gong Jun, Liu Yuning. The drama has 43 episodes and has finished airing. You can watch The Legend of Anle with English subtitles on Ganool.
FAQ
Where can I watch The Legend of Anle with English subtitles?
You can watch The Legend of Anle with English subtitles on Ganool. Open this page and press play, or choose the episode number you want to watch.
When did the drama The Legend of Anle come out?
The Legend of Anle premiered on July 8, 2023.
How many episodes does The Legend of Anle have?
The Legend of Anle has 43 episodes.
Has The Legend of Anle finished airing?
Yes, The Legend of Anle has finished and every episode is available to watch.
Which country is The Legend of Anle from?
The Legend of Anle is a drama from China.
Who is in the cast of The Legend of Anle?
The Legend of Anle stars Dilraba Dilmurat, Gong Jun, Liu Yuning, Xia Nan, Pei Zitian, Chen Tao.
What genre is The Legend of Anle?
The Legend of Anle belongs to the Drama genre.

