The Journey to Killing You Season 1
Watch The Journey to Killing You Season 1 Drama Eng Sub
The greatest love in Yakuza BL history. A devoted young boss x a member burdened with a secret mission; what is the destination of their journey together? The young boss Kataoka, who is deeply compassionate and has a strong sense of chivalry, is loved by many members. However, due to a certain incident, he is ordered by the family head's biological son, Kiriei , to go into hiding until things calm down. The one entrusted with taking care of Kataoka during this time is the member, Odajima, who had previously served as the family head's aide. Odajima takes on the role of driver and assistant, and sometimes handles sexual needs, carrying out his duties without emotion. Yet, within his heart lies a 'hidden mission'—he has been given strict orders by Kiriei to 'kill' Kataoka, who is a nuisance in the succession struggle.
AiringEp 3 out
AiringEp 14 out
AiringEp 15 out
6 Episodes
AiringEp 8 out
AiringEp 28 out
8 Episodes
AiringEp 12 out
AiringEp 60 out
AiringEp 36 out
AiringEp 9 out
AiringEp 3 out
7 Episodes
AiringEp 12 out
80 Episodes
AiringEp 7 out
AiringEp 2 out
8 EpisodesCast
Drama Info
- Country
- Japan
- Year
- 2025
- Genre
- Action & Adventure, Crime, Drama
- Status
- Completed
- Release date
- September 23, 2025
- Episodes
- 6 episodes
- Director
- Daisuke Kamijo
- Writer
- Natsuko Takahashi
About The Journey to Killing You Season 1
The Journey to Killing You Season 1 is a drama from Japan. Its genres are Action & Adventure, Crime, Drama. The Journey to Killing You Season 1 premiered on September 23, 2025. It was directed by Daisuke Kamijo. The main cast includes Masanari Wada, Hiroto Takahashi, Shintaro Yuya. The drama has 6 episodes and has finished airing. You can watch The Journey to Killing You Season 1 with English subtitles on Ganool.
FAQ
Where can I watch The Journey to Killing You Season 1 with English subtitles?
You can watch The Journey to Killing You Season 1 with English subtitles on Ganool. Open this page and press play, or choose the episode number you want to watch.
When did the drama The Journey to Killing You Season 1 come out?
The Journey to Killing You Season 1 premiered on September 23, 2025.
How many episodes does The Journey to Killing You Season 1 have?
The Journey to Killing You Season 1 has 6 episodes.
Has The Journey to Killing You Season 1 finished airing?
Yes, The Journey to Killing You Season 1 has finished and every episode is available to watch.
Which country is The Journey to Killing You Season 1 from?
The Journey to Killing You Season 1 is a drama from Japan.
Who is in the cast of The Journey to Killing You Season 1?
The Journey to Killing You Season 1 stars Masanari Wada, Hiroto Takahashi, Shintaro Yuya, Kaito Hori, Keisuke Teranaka, Toi Nakabayashi.
Who directed The Journey to Killing You Season 1?
The Journey to Killing You Season 1 was directed by Daisuke Kamijo.
What genre is The Journey to Killing You Season 1?
The Journey to Killing You Season 1 belongs to the Action & Adventure, Crime, Drama genre.

