My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising
Watch My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising Drama Eng Sub
Izuku "Deku'' Midoriya and his fellow students in Class 1-A of UA High's hero course have been chosen to participate in a safety program on Nabu Island. To further improve their skills and gain experience in more ordinary heroics, the students aid the kind citizens with small services and everyday chores. With the low crime rate in the quiet community, all seems well and good, but the rise of a new villain threatens to put the students' courage to the test and challenge their capabilities as heroes. A merciless villain by the name of Nine is in search of a certain "quirk" needed to fulfill his diabolical plan—creating a society where only those with the strongest quirks reign supreme. As his attack on Nabu Island endangers the lives of the residents, securing the citizens becomes the first priority for Class 1-A; defeating Nine along with his wicked accomplices is also imperative. A straightforward strategy is formulated until a young boy named Katsuma Shimano, whom Deku had befriended, suddenly requires particular protection. Concerned for the boy's wellbeing, Deku and his classmates must now devise a plan to ensure Katsuma's safety at all costs. With Nine wreaking havoc to find the catalyst for his ill-intended schemes and the heroes desperate to defend Katsuma from harm, will Deku and his friends be able to come out victorious, or will they find themselves unable to escape a hopeless situation?
AiringEp 10 out
30 Episodes
23 Episodes
AiringEp 1 out
AiringEp 12 out
AiringEp 12 out
AiringEp 12 out
AiringEp 13 out
10 Episodes
AiringEp 3 out
AiringEp 8 out
AiringEp 14 out
10 Episodes
AiringEp 2 out
AiringEp 12 out
AiringEp 12 out
AiringEp 1 out
10 EpisodesDrama Info
About My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising
My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising is a drama from Japan. My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising premiered on August 21, 2021. The drama has 1 episodes and has finished airing. You can watch My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising with English subtitles on Ganool.
FAQ
Where can I watch My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising with English subtitles?
You can watch My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising with English subtitles on Ganool. Open this page and press play, or choose the episode number you want to watch.
When did the drama My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising come out?
My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising premiered on August 21, 2021.
How many episodes does My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising have?
My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising has 1 episodes.
Has My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising finished airing?
Yes, My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising has finished and every episode is available to watch.
Which country is My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising from?
My Hero Academia the Movie 2: Heroes:Rising is a drama from Japan.

