Longing Heart
Watch Longing Heart Drama Eng Sub
The original source material is a fantasy-mystery rom-com webtoon that was released from May 2015 to June 2016, with a time-slip element. A man named Shin Woo regrets letting his first love go ten years ago because he didn’t have the courage to confess. However, he gets the chance to win her again when he travels back in time, and this time he’s armed with the knowledge that she liked him back
AiringEp 3 out
AiringEp 14 out
AiringEp 8 out
AiringEp 8 out
AiringEp 34 out
AiringEp 10 out
AiringEp 16 out
AiringEp 1 out
AiringEp 12 out
AiringEp 9 out
AiringEp 8 out
AiringEp 8 out
16 Episodes
AiringEp 6 out
AiringEp 4 out
54 Episodes
AiringEp 20 out
AiringEp 10 outDrama Info
- Country
- South Korea
- Year
- 2021
- Status
- Completed
- Release date
- August 21, 2021
- Episodes
- 10 episodes
About Longing Heart
Longing Heart is a drama from South Korea. Longing Heart premiered on August 21, 2021. The drama has 10 episodes and has finished airing. You can watch Longing Heart with English subtitles on Ganool.
FAQ
Where can I watch Longing Heart with English subtitles?
You can watch Longing Heart with English subtitles on Ganool. Open this page and press play, or choose the episode number you want to watch.
When did the drama Longing Heart come out?
Longing Heart premiered on August 21, 2021.
How many episodes does Longing Heart have?
Longing Heart has 10 episodes.
Has Longing Heart finished airing?
Yes, Longing Heart has finished and every episode is available to watch.
Which country is Longing Heart from?
Longing Heart is a drama from South Korea.

